Events

Please note that all entertainment is subject to change.

VIEW: summary month week
/
Previous Next
 
 

December 2019 Events

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
01
12:15 PM - 01:00 PM The Chicago Temple Choir 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Glen Sorgatz and the Alpine Brass Band 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 03:00 PM - 07:00 PM Euro Express 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Barefoot Hawaiian Dance Performance 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Christkind visits the Milwaukee Market
02
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Urbana High School Choristers
03
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Queen of Angels Choristers
04
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Autoharp for Any Occasion 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Wrigleyville Market 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Eleanor's Very Merry Christmas Wish 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Children's Lantern Parade
05
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Extreme Measures A Cappella 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM Matt B 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Movies at Gallagher Way 07:00 PM - 07:30 PM Treblemakers
06
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Chicago Waldorf School 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM Glen Sorgatz Phenix Trio 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Pilgrim Lutheran Church and School Choir 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Matt B
07
11:00 AM - 05:00 PM Green Mountain Energy 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Glen Sorgatz and the Alpine Brass Band 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM The Lutheran Chorale of Milwaukee 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM Syrena & Syrenka Polish Folk Dance Ensemble 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Autoharp for Any Occasion 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Euro Express 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM Glen Sorgatz Phenix Trio 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Matt B
08
11:00 AM - 05:00 PM Green Mountain Energy 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Collective Dance 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Glen Sorgatz and the Alpine Brass Band 02:00 PM - 02:30 PM Dnipro Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Tamarack Waldorf School Arts&Crafts 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Children's Lantern Parade 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Euro Express 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Christkind visits the Milwaukee Market 07:00 PM - 07:30 PM Isaiah Grass
09
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM InterChorus A Capella
10
11
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Wrigleyville Market 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Children's Lantern Parade 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Autoharp for Any Occasion
12
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Barefoot Hawaiian Dance Performance 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Milwaukee Repertory Theater 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Movies at Gallagher Way 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM Autoharp for Any Occasion
13
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Milwaukee German Immersion School Dance Group 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Dance Academy of Mexico 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM Glen Sorgatz Phenix Trio 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM DePaul Women's A Capella 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Dance Academy of Mexico
14
11:00 AM - 05:00 PM Green Mountain Energy 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Dance Academy of Mexico 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Bethany Church Brass Group 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Milwaukee DANK Folk Dancers & Chor 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Glen Sorgatz and the Alpine Brass Band 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM Milwaukee Circle Choir 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Dance Academy of Mexico 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Euro Express 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM Glen Sorgatz Phenix Trio
15
11:00 AM - 05:00 PM Green Mountain Energy 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Glen Sorgatz and the Alpine Brass Band 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM Euro Express 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Christkind visits the Milwaukee Market
16
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Lorca Elementary Kinderchor 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Autoharp for Any Occasion
17
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Lincoln Park High School Chamber Singers 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM Matt B
18
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Wrigleyville Market 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM Superior Street Winds
19
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Milwaukee German Immersion School Dance Group 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM Matt B 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Movies at Gallagher Way 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM Hal's Angels
20
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Kurt Heinecke 04:00 PM - 04:30 PM Lincoln-Way West Madrigal Singers 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM Glen Sorgatz Phenix Trio
21
11:00 AM - 05:00 PM Green Mountain Energy 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM The Neighborhood Elves 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Autoharp for Any Occasion 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Glen Sorgatz and the Alpine Brass Band 02:00 PM - 03:00 PM HOTT Dance Company 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Crosstown Harmony Chorus 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Euro Express 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM Glen Sorgatz Phenix Trio 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Matt B
22
11:00 AM - 05:00 PM Green Mountain Energy 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Glen Sorgatz and the Alpine Brass Band 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM Euro Express 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Christkind visits the Milwaukee Market 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM The Neighborhood Elves
23
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM Green Mountain Energy 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM 2nd Night, 2nd Light at Gallagher Way
24
11:00 AM - 02:00 PM The Neighborhood Elves 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM Green Mountain Energy
25
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Wrigleyville Market
26
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Movies at Gallagher Way
27
28
29
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Christkind visits the Market
30
31
01
02
03
04